Question and answer
Question not found
Ask a question
Not a good answer? Get an answer now. (Free)
New answers
Rating

There are no new answers.

Comments

There are no comments.

Add an answer or comment
Log in or sign up first.
Questions asked by the same visitor
Which words would best describe the town of Riverboro? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. residential and bustling B. rural and unsophisticated C. secluded and unfriendly
Weegy: B. rural and unsophisticated words would best describe the town of Riverboro User: Why does Rebecca’s aunt fear that Mr. Flagg will tell others if Rebecca’s room is cluttered? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. She is a distinguished and proud woman. B. She knows Mr. Flagg has bad habits. C. She wants people to think highly of Rebecca. Weegy: "Why does Rebecca's aunt fear that Mr. Flagg will tell others if Rebecca s room is cluttered? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. She is a distinguished and proud woman. B. She knows Mr. Flagg has bad habits. C. [ She wants people to think highly of Rebecca. " ANSWER: A. She is a distinguished and proud woman. ] User: How is Rebecca most likely feeling in the first paragraph of this excerpt? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. lonely B. frightened C. overwhelmed Weegy: C. overwhelmed Hope this helps. (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 8/30/2013 6:31:51 AM
0 Answers/Comments
How is Rebecca most likely feeling in the first paragraph of this excerpt? A. lonely B. frightened C. overwhelmed
Weegy: PLEASE can you post the exerpt here so that i can answer your question. (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 8/30/2013 6:51:56 AM
0 Answers/Comments
Why did it surprise people when Lorenzo Papanti danced the waltz with his dance partner in Boston? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. because he made close physical contact with his partner B. because they had not practiced the dance enough C. because Mrs. Otis did not plan to have dancing at her party
Question
Not Answered
Updated 197 days ago|5/9/2014 12:46:00 PM
1 Answer/Comment
It surprised people when Lorenzo Papanti danced the waltz with his dance partner in Boston because he made close physical contact with his partner.



Added 197 days ago|5/9/2014 12:46:00 PM
This answer has been confirmed as correct, not copied, and helpful.
Which sentence has correct capitalization? A. The Irish setter was adopted by a Canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa. B. The Irish setter was adopted by a canadian pharmacist from northern ottawa. C. The irish setter was adopted by a Canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa. D. The irish setter was adopted by a canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa.
Weegy: The Irish setter was adopted by a Canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa has the correct capitalization. User: Which sentence has correct capitalization? A. Do they use Fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the swiss alps? B. Do they use fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the Swiss alps? C. Do they use Fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the Swiss Alps? D. Do they use fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the swiss alps? Weegy: Do they use Fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the Swiss Alps? has the correct capitalization. User: Which would best explain why disapproving reviews of the walzer seemed to increase the public's interest? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. persuasive writing techniques B. human nature C. differences in social class (More)
Question
Not Answered
Updated 197 days ago|5/9/2014 3:55:09 PM
0 Answers/Comments
Which sentence has correct capitalization? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. Do they use Fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the swiss alps? B. Do they use fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the Swiss alps? C. Do they use Fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the Swiss Alps? D. Do they use fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the swiss alps?
Weegy: Answer: Do they use Fahrenheit thermometers to measure temperature in the Swiss alps? User: Which sentence has correct capitalization? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. The Irish setter was adopted by a Canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa. B. The Irish setter was adopted by a canadian pharmacist from northern ottawa. C. The irish setter was adopted by a Canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa. D. The irish setter was adopted by a canadian pharmacist from northern Ottawa. Weegy: A. The Irish setter was adopted by a Canadian pharmacist from northern Otaawa has the correct capitalization. User: Which would best explain why disapproving reviews of the walzer seemed to increase the public's interest? Select one of the options below as your answer: A. persuasive writing techniques B. human nature C. differences in social class Weegy: C. differences in social class best explain why disapproving reviews of the walzer seemed to increase the public's interest (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 8/30/2013 10:16:53 AM
0 Answers/Comments
18,411,760 questions answered
Popular Conversations
. What is the value of 4 cubed? A. 24 B. 43 C. 64 ...
Weegy: The answer is C. 125,000,000 User: What is the value of 324? A. 1,048,576 B. 18 C. 128 D. ...
11/22/2014 4:52:09 PM| 3 Answers
It rained yesterday and is supposed to be sunny today. This is an ...
Weegy: It is an example of B) climate. User: In Hawaii, you can almost always expect 80°F temperatures and daily ...
11/23/2014 3:21:11 AM| 3 Answers
Who is the prime minister of India?
Weegy: Manmohan Singh is the 13th and current Prime Minister of India. User: National flower of India?
11/22/2014 1:28:06 AM| 2 Answers
One of the major advantages of VANs is cost. True or False
Weegy: What is false? Do you have a question for Weegy? User: True or False One of the major advantages of VANs is ...
11/22/2014 2:06:05 AM| 2 Answers
293.55 is 51.5% of what number?
11/22/2014 3:36:30 AM| 2 Answers
When purchasing merchandise for resale for cash, record the ...
Weegy: User: When purchasing merchandise for resale for cash, record the transaction in the Answer: Business documents ...
11/22/2014 6:52:09 AM| 2 Answers
The _____ is the smallest interval in Western music. half ...
Weegy: In Western music, intervals are most commonly differences between notes of a diatonic scale. User: Which types ...
11/22/2014 9:44:17 AM| 2 Answers
Which of the following best describes the advantage of having data ...
Weegy: a. The number of digits that can be included within the data best describes the advantage of having data ...
11/22/2014 11:03:31 AM| 2 Answers
Weegy Stuff
S
L
1
L
P
C
1
P
C
1
L
P
C
1
Points 2381 [Total 14092]| Ratings 10| Comments 2281| Invitations 0|Online
S
L
Points 1276 [Total 3562]| Ratings 0| Comments 1276| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 694 [Total 1215]| Ratings 6| Comments 634| Invitations 0|Offline
S
1
L
1
L
P
P
L
P
Points 685 [Total 14059]| Ratings 0| Comments 685| Invitations 0|Offline
S
Points 469 [Total 501]| Ratings 1| Comments 459| Invitations 0|Offline
S
1
L
L
Points 211 [Total 6605]| Ratings 0| Comments 211| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 150 [Total 1446]| Ratings 3| Comments 120| Invitations 0|Offline
S
Points 50 [Total 50]| Ratings 0| Comments 0| Invitations 5|Offline
S
Points 46 [Total 46]| Ratings 3| Comments 6| Invitations 1|Offline
S
Points 40 [Total 40]| Ratings 4| Comments 0| Invitations 0|Offline
Home | Contact | Blog | About | Terms | Privacy | Social | ©2014 Purple Inc.