Notice: Payments for answers will end 4/10/2017. Click for more info.
You have new items in your feed. Click to view.
Question and answer
Q: When it is preferable to post-date cheque?
A: .according to banking regulations, there is no such thing as a post dated check....big difference. You have no protection if you write a post date to an individual or company. [ The only time you are covered is when writing a post date to a collection agency under the fdcpa.[/QUOTE] Actually, Article 3-113 of the UCC does make provisions for antedated and postdated notes, and implies liability
under certain conditions. I stumbled on this old thread by accident.... ]
uxiali|Points 1287|
Question
Asked 1/28/2013 3:12:45 AM
0 Answers/Comments
Get an answer
New answers
Rating

There are no new answers.

Comments

There are no comments.

Add an answer or comment
Log in or sign up first.
26,399,604 questions answered
Weegy Stuff
S
P
P
L
P
P
P
Points 129 [Total 1865] Ratings 3 Comments 99 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 57 [Total 68] Ratings 4 Comments 17 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 30 [Total 30] Ratings 3 Comments 0 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 16 [Total 16] Ratings 0 Comments 6 Invitations 1 Offline
S
L
Points 15 [Total 112] Ratings 0 Comments 15 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 10 [Total 10] Ratings 1 Comments 0 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 10 [Total 10] Ratings 1 Comments 0 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 10 [Total 10] Ratings 1 Comments 0 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 5 [Total 5] Ratings 0 Comments 5 Invitations 0 Offline
S
Points 3 [Total 3] Ratings 0 Comments 3 Invitations 0 Offline
* Excludes moderators and previous
winners (Include)
Home | Contact | Blog | About | Terms | Privacy | © Purple Inc.