Question and answer
Question 1 A ____ is a small metal or plastic device that looks like a ballpoint pen, but uses pressure instead of ink to write, draw, or make selections. Answer a. keyboard b. pointer
c. stylus d. mouse
c. stylus
Get an answer
Original conversation
User: Question 1 A ____ is a small metal or plastic device that looks like a ballpoint pen, but uses pressure instead of ink to write, draw, or make selections. Answer a. keyboard b. pointer c. stylus d. mouse

Weegy: c. stylus
Expert answered|Jfrances|Points 30|

User: Question 1 A ____ is a small metal or plastic device that looks like a ballpoint pen, but uses pressure instead of ink to write, draw, or make selections. Answer a. keyboard b. pointer c. stylus d. mouse

Weegy: c. stylus[ ]
Expert answered|Jfrances|Points 30|

User: Which of the following is a bibliographic source? Answer a. map b. memo c. letter d. all of the above

Weegy: b. memo



User: As with column widths, when you decrease the row height to 0, the row is ____. Answer a. hidden b. visible temporarily at the top of the worksheet c. deleted d. visible temporarily on the left side of the worksheet

Weegy: a. hidden
Expert answered|Jfrances|Points 30|

User: Excel opens a new workbook with three __________ , a. charts b. names c. shakes d. worksheets

Weegy: d. worksheets
Expert answered|Jfrances|Points 30|

User: Question 7 Files containing ____ are available from a variety of sources. Answer a. task panes b. search terms c. colors d. graphics

Weegy: d. graphics
Expert answered|Jfrances|Points 30|

User: What effect does the Comma Style format have on the selected cells? Answer a. converts decimals to commas within a cell b. converts decimals to commas within merged cells c. causes the cells to display with two decimal places and commas as thousands separators d. allows for substitution of selected characters

Weegy: c. causes the cells to display with two decimal places and commas as thousands separators
Expert answered|Jfrances|Points 30|

Question
Asked 11/16/2012 8:49:12 PM
0 Answers/Comments
New answers
Rating

There are no new answers.

Comments

There are no comments.

Add an answer or comment
Log in or sign up first.
Questions asked by the same visitor
A note reference mark signals that an explanatory note exists at the bottom of the page as a(n) ____, a. footnote b. citation c. keynote d. endnote
Weegy: footnote User: A tag name is an identifier that links a(n) ____ to a source. Answer a. attribute b. field c. citation d. index Weegy: A tag name is an identifier that links a(n) citation to a source. (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 11/16/2012 9:05:31 PM
0 Answers/Comments
18,410,661 questions answered
Popular Conversations
. What is the value of 4 cubed? A. 24 B. 43 C. 64 ...
Weegy: The answer is C. 125,000,000 User: What is the value of 324? A. 1,048,576 B. 18 C. 128 D. ...
11/22/2014 4:52:09 PM| 3 Answers
Who is the prime minister of India?
Weegy: Manmohan Singh is the 13th and current Prime Minister of India. User: National flower of India?
11/22/2014 1:28:06 AM| 2 Answers
One of the major advantages of VANs is cost. True or False
Weegy: What is false? Do you have a question for Weegy? User: True or False One of the major advantages of VANs is ...
11/22/2014 2:06:05 AM| 2 Answers
293.55 is 51.5% of what number?
11/22/2014 3:36:30 AM| 2 Answers
When purchasing merchandise for resale for cash, record the ...
Weegy: User: When purchasing merchandise for resale for cash, record the transaction in the Answer: Business documents ...
11/22/2014 6:52:09 AM| 2 Answers
The _____ is the smallest interval in Western music. half ...
Weegy: In Western music, intervals are most commonly differences between notes of a diatonic scale. User: Which types ...
11/22/2014 9:44:17 AM| 2 Answers
Which of the following best describes the advantage of having data ...
Weegy: a. The number of digits that can be included within the data best describes the advantage of having data ...
11/22/2014 11:03:31 AM| 2 Answers
Dissonant harmonies tend to resolve to consonant ...
Weegy: Dissonant harmonies tend to resolve to consonant harmonies. This is false. User: Woodwinds and _____ are wind ...
11/22/2014 3:43:53 PM| 2 Answers
A colon can be used to combine two clauses when you use it to ...
Weegy: A colon can be used to combine two clauses when you use it to represent the word is letter c. and h
11/22/2014 3:31:35 PM| 2 Answers
Weegy Stuff
S
L
1
L
P
C
1
P
C
1
L
P
C
1
Points 2310 [Total 14021]| Ratings 10| Comments 2210| Invitations 0|Online
S
L
Points 1276 [Total 3562]| Ratings 0| Comments 1276| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 694 [Total 1215]| Ratings 6| Comments 634| Invitations 0|Offline
S
1
L
1
L
P
P
L
P
Points 685 [Total 14059]| Ratings 0| Comments 685| Invitations 0|Offline
S
Points 451 [Total 483]| Ratings 1| Comments 441| Invitations 0|Online
S
1
L
L
Points 211 [Total 6605]| Ratings 0| Comments 211| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 150 [Total 1446]| Ratings 3| Comments 120| Invitations 0|Offline
S
Points 50 [Total 50]| Ratings 0| Comments 0| Invitations 5|Offline
S
Points 46 [Total 46]| Ratings 3| Comments 6| Invitations 1|Offline
S
Points 40 [Total 40]| Ratings 4| Comments 0| Invitations 0|Offline
Home | Contact | Blog | About | Terms | Privacy | Social | ©2014 Purple Inc.