Question and answer
Which country in the Middle East has the most crude oil?Answer a. Iran b. Iraq c. Saudi Arabia d. Kuwait
C. Saudi Arabia has the most crude oil.
Expert answered|andrewpallarca|Points 21073|
Question
Asked 4/14/2013 6:01:02 PM
0 Answers/Comments
Get an answer
New answers
Rating

There are no new answers.

Comments

There are no comments.

Add an answer or comment
Log in or sign up first.
Questions asked by the same visitor
Which country in the Middle East has the most crude oil?Answer a. Iran b. Iraq c. Saudi Arabia d. Kuwait
Weegy: C. Saudi Arabia (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 4/14/2013 6:02:32 PM
0 Answers/Comments
What physical barrier divided China from India? Answer a. The Caucusus Mountains b. The Himalayan Mountains c. The Indian Ocean d. The Pacific Ocean
Weegy: the physical barrier that divided China from India is the himalayas. User: Which of the following bodies of water is found off the coast of Mumbai? Answer a. The Bay of Bengal b. The Arabian Sea c. The Laccadive Sea d. The Red Sea Weegy: A. The Bay of Bengal is found off the coast of Mumbai. User: Why do some people think that the term Middle East is Eurocentric? Answer a. To the people of India, the Middle East is west b. To the people of Russia, the Middle East is south c. No one believes the term Middle East is Eurocentric d. Both A and B Weegy: C. No one believes the term Middle East is Eurocentric is the answer. (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 4/14/2013 6:21:31 PM
0 Answers/Comments
Which of the following represents the purpose of the camel?Answer a. Transportation of goods b. Transportation of people c. Provides milk, meat, wool, and leather d. All of the above
Weegy: d. All of the above represents the purpose of the camel User: Question 15 Why is the camel a better source of food than a cow in the Middle East? Answer a. A cow is severely affected by the heat and lack of water. b. A camel produces a higher quality of milk. c. Cows in the Middle East do not provide milk. d. There are no cows in the Middle East. Weegy: Why is the camel a better source of food than a cow in the Middle East? B. A camel produces a higher quality of milk. (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 4/14/2013 6:15:05 PM
0 Answers/Comments
Question 13 Which country in the Middle East has the most crude oil?Answer a. Iran b. Iraq c. Saudi Arabia d. Kuwait
Weegy: Saudi Arabia has the most crude oil of these choices. (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 4/14/2013 6:10:11 PM
0 Answers/Comments
What was a tactic used by the British to stall the Indian National Congress? Answer a. Divide the Hindus and Muslims b. Support civil disobedience c. Sporadically grant Congressional requests d. Quit India
Weegy: C. Sporadically grant Congressional requests was the tactic used by the British to stall the Indian National Congress. User: In 1930, which of the following did Britain levy a tax on as a means of punishing the Indians? Answer a. Rice b. Tea c. Salt d. Flour Weegy: Britain levy a tax on salt as a means of punishing the Indians. User: In 1930, which of the following did Britain levy a tax on as a means of punishing the Indians? Answer a. Rice b. Tea c. Salt d. Flour Weegy: C. Salt User: Which of the following groups is considered “outside” the caste system – formerly known as “untouchables?” Answer a. Kshatriya b. Shudra c. Brahman d. Dalits Weegy: d. Dalits (More)
Question
Expert Answered
Asked 4/14/2013 6:41:19 PM
0 Answers/Comments
18,414,673 questions answered
Popular Conversations
. What is the value of 4 cubed? A. 24 B. 43 C. 64 ...
Weegy: The answer is C. 125,000,000 User: What is the value of 324? A. 1,048,576 B. 18 C. 128 D. ...
11/22/2014 4:52:09 PM| 3 Answers
It rained yesterday and is supposed to be sunny today. This is an ...
Weegy: It is an example of B) climate. User: In Hawaii, you can almost always expect 80°F temperatures and daily ...
11/23/2014 3:21:11 AM| 3 Answers
Who is the prime minister of India?
Weegy: Manmohan Singh is the 13th and current Prime Minister of India. User: National flower of India?
11/22/2014 1:28:06 AM| 2 Answers
One of the major advantages of VANs is cost. True or False
Weegy: What is false? Do you have a question for Weegy? User: True or False One of the major advantages of VANs is ...
11/22/2014 2:06:05 AM| 2 Answers
293.55 is 51.5% of what number?
11/22/2014 3:36:30 AM| 2 Answers
When purchasing merchandise for resale for cash, record the ...
Weegy: User: When purchasing merchandise for resale for cash, record the transaction in the Answer: Business documents ...
11/22/2014 6:52:09 AM| 2 Answers
The _____ is the smallest interval in Western music. half ...
Weegy: In Western music, intervals are most commonly differences between notes of a diatonic scale. User: Which types ...
11/22/2014 9:44:17 AM| 2 Answers
Which of the following best describes the advantage of having data ...
Weegy: a. The number of digits that can be included within the data best describes the advantage of having data ...
11/22/2014 11:03:31 AM| 2 Answers
Weegy Stuff
S
L
1
L
P
C
1
P
C
1
L
P
C
1
Points 2381 [Total 14092]| Ratings 10| Comments 2281| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 1276 [Total 3562]| Ratings 0| Comments 1276| Invitations 0|Offline
S
1
L
1
L
P
P
L
P
Points 702 [Total 14076]| Ratings 0| Comments 702| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 695 [Total 1216]| Ratings 6| Comments 635| Invitations 0|Online
S
Points 469 [Total 501]| Ratings 1| Comments 459| Invitations 0|Offline
S
1
L
L
Points 211 [Total 6605]| Ratings 0| Comments 211| Invitations 0|Offline
S
L
Points 150 [Total 1446]| Ratings 3| Comments 120| Invitations 0|Offline
S
Points 50 [Total 50]| Ratings 0| Comments 0| Invitations 5|Offline
S
Points 46 [Total 46]| Ratings 3| Comments 6| Invitations 1|Offline
S
Points 40 [Total 40]| Ratings 4| Comments 0| Invitations 0|Offline
Home | Contact | Blog | About | Terms | Privacy | Social | ©2014 Purple Inc.